| Tender Title | Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel in Nashik | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970142 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Tribal Development Department, Maharashtra, specifically by the Office of the Executive Engineer, P.W. (Tribal) Division Nashik, located at Building No. A-3, Opp. PRTC, Tribal Colony, Near RTO Office, Peth Road, Nashik, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970142. The tender, dated 28-08-2026, seeks proposals for the "Design, Installation, and Maintenance of Educational Lab Centres – Education Centre Supply and Installation of Hardware, Providing and Supplying Modular Furniture for Government Tribal Girls Hostel Building at Gandole, Taluka Dindori, District Nashik." The EMD amount for this tender is ₹47,000.0. Bidders can submit their applications between the Bid Start Date of 28-08-2026 at 1:03 PM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the Item Category of Educational Lab Centres and related hardware and furniture supply for tribal girls' hostels.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Visapur Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Nashik Tribal Girls..read more
Salbhoye Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Modular..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Furniture Supply for Tribal Girls..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category