| Tender Title | Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Nashik Tribal Girls Hostel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970492 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Tribal Development Department, Maharashtra, through its Executive Engineer, Public Works Tribal Division Nashik, is issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7970492 for a crucial project focused on enhancing educational facilities for tribal girls. This tender, dated 28-08-2026 and commencing on 28-08-2026 at 1:07 PM, with a closing date of 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive design, installation, and maintenance of an Educational Lab Centre. The scope of work includes the supply and installation of hardware, along with the provision and supply of modular furniture specifically for the Government Tribal Girls Hostel Building located at Desgaon, Taluka Kalwan, District Nashik. A Bid Security (EMD) of INR 47,000.0 is required. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking to improve the learning environment and infrastructure for underprivileged students within the Nashik district.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Visapur Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance..read more
Salbhoye Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Modular..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Furniture Supply for Tribal Girls..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category