Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Furniture Supply for Tribal Girls Hostel in Nashik

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Furniture Supply for Tribal Girls Hostel in Nashik
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970366Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEducational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Furniture Supply for Tribal Girls Hostel in Nashik
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970366
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the comprehensive **Design, Installation, and Maintenance of an Educational Lab Centre**, coupled with the **Supply and Installation of Hardware and Modular Furniture**, for a Government Tribal Girls Hostel Building situated at Sarad, Taluka Surgana, District Nashik, Maharashtra. The issuing authority is the **Tribal Development Department Maharashtra**, specifically through the **Executive Engineer, P.W. (Tribal) Division Nashik**, located at Building No. A-3, Opp. PRTC Tribal Colony, Near RTO Office, Peth Road, Nashik (PIN 422003). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970366, will be open for submission from **28-08-2026 at 1:05 PM** until **07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 47,000.00**. This opportunity falls under the broader category of Educational Lab Centre, encompassing the supply and installation of necessary equipment and furniture to establish a functional and modern educational environment for the tribal girls at the specified hostel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tribal Development Department Tender

Visapur Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Nashik Tribal Girls..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Salbhoye Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Modular..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Visapur Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation &...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Nashik Tribal...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Salbhoye Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation &...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More