Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance with Modular Girls Hostel Furniture at Valjapur Tribal Ashram School

Works
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance with Modular Girls Hostel Furniture at Valjapur Tribal Ashram School
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969906Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEducational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance with Modular Girls Hostel Furniture at Valjapur Tribal Ashram School
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969906
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969906, is issued by the Executive Engineer, P.W. (Tribal) Division Nashik, under the Tribal Development Department Maharashtra. The tender concerns the comprehensive "Design, Installation, and Maintenance of Educational Lab Centres - Education Centre Supply and Installation of Hardware, Providing and Supplying Modular Furniture for Girls Hostel Building at Government Tribal Ashram School Complex Valjapur Tal- Chop." This project is located in the state of Maharashtra, with the office situated at Building No. A-3, Opp. PRTC, Tribal Colony, Near RTO Office, Peth Road, Nashik, PIN 422003. The bid will be open for participation from 28-08-2026 at 12:58 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required for participation. The scope of work encompasses the entire lifecycle of educational lab facilities, including design, procurement and installation of hardware, and the provision of modular furniture for a girls' hostel at the specified Government Tribal Ashram School Complex.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply for Tribal..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Government Ashram School Malgaon: Educational Lab & Hostel Furniture Installation..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Government Tribal Girls Hostel Lonkheda Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance with Hostel Furniture for..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply for...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Government Ashram School Malgaon: Educational Lab & Hostel Furniture Installation...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Government Tribal Girls Hostel Lonkheda Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation,...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance with Hostel Furniture...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More