| Tender Title | Government Tribal Girls Ashram Hostel Repair and Maintenance in Dungarpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWACH_591275_1 | Tender Reference Number | 17/2026-27_01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52.17 L | Tender Location | Dungarpur , Dungarpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,434 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintainance Of Govt. Tribal&#x0d Girls Ashram Hostel At Badgi, P.s.&#x0d Galiyakot, Dist. Dungarpur (raj.)
The SWACH PROJECT, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids for the Repair and Maintenance of the Government Tribal Girls Ashram Hostel located at Badgi, P.S. Galiyakot, District Dungarpur, Rajasthan. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 17/2026-27_01 and Tender ID 2026_SWACH_591275_1, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹52,17,000, with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,434, payable to the Director, SWACH Project, Udaipur. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000 are also applicable, payable to the same authority. The bidding process will involve two covers, with Cover 1 containing the NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Finance documents. Bids must be submitted offline. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Director, SWACH Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (Raj.). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Swach Project, Udaipur |
| Address | Director, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintainance Of Govt. Tribal
 Girls Ashram Hostel At Phaloz,..read more
42 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls
 Ashram Hostel At Devla,..read more
44 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls
 Ashram Hostel At Badgi,..read more
43 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls
 Ashram Hostel At Chitri,..read more
45 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls
 Ashram Hostel At Pal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category