Major Civil Works for Veerbala Kalibai Girls Ashram Hostel in Dungarpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Major Civil Works for Veerbala Kalibai Girls Ashram Hostel in Dungarpur
Tender ID2026_SWACH_591359_33Tender Reference Number18/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.96 L Tender LocationDungarpur , Dungarpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMajor Civil Works for Veerbala Kalibai Girls Ashram Hostel in Dungarpur
  • Tender ID2026_SWACH_591359_33
  • Tender Reference Number18/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.96 L
  • Tender LocationDungarpur,Dungarpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,920
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 44 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&amp#x0d Ashram Hostel At Badgi, P.s.&amp#x0d Galiyakot, Dist. Dungarpur (raj.)

This tender, identified by Reference Number 18/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_SWACH_591359_33, is an open tender for Works announced by the SWACH PROJECT, a State Government and UT organization, administered by the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. The scope of work encompasses "44 Major works of Veerbala Kalibai Girls Ashram Hostel at BADGI, P.S. Galiyakot, Dist. Dungarpur (RAJ.)" within the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹18,96,000 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document downloads are also available within the same timeframe, ending on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹37,920, payable to the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, Udaipur, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹1,000 (₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical, and Cover 2 for Finance, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. Payment for EMD can be made via DD or BG. Detailed tender documents, including NIT and Work Item Documents (Technical Document and Bill of Quantities), are available for download. The bid validity period is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Swach Project, Udaipur
AddressDirector, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Swach Project Tender

42 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Devla,..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

43 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Chitri,..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

45 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Pal..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

47 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

46 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

42 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

43 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

45 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

47 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&#x0d Ashram...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

46 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&#x0d Ashram...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More