| Tender Title | Major Civil Works for Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls Ashram Hostel in Dungarpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWACH_591359_36 | Tender Reference Number | 18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.23 L | Tender Location | Dungarpur , Dungarpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,453 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 47 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Bhiluda, P.s.&#x0d Sagwada, Dist. Dungarpur (raj.)
This tender is issued by the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR, a State Government and UT organization, for the execution of 47 Major works at the Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls Ashram Hostel located in Bhiluda, P.S. Sagwada, Dist. Dungarpur (RAJ.). The estimated tender value for these Civil Works is ₹1,23,000, with a specified work period of 365 days. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 is for the Fee/PreQual/Technical bid in PDF format and Cover 2 is for the Financial bid in XLS format. A Tender Fee of ₹1000 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee) is applicable and payable to the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR via offline modes, including DD or BG. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,453 is also required, with options for exemption. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the office of the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details and tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Swach Project, Udaipur |
| Address | Director, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
46 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls
 Ashram Hostel..read more
42 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls
 Ashram Hostel At Devla,..read more
44 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls
 Ashram Hostel At Badgi,..read more
43 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls
 Ashram Hostel At Chitri,..read more
45 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls
 Ashram Hostel At Pal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category