Veerbala Kalibai Girls Ashram Hostel Major Civil Works and Construction in Dungarpur, Rajasthan

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Veerbala Kalibai Girls Ashram Hostel Major Civil Works and Construction in Dungarpur, Rajasthan
Tender ID2026_SWACH_591359_32Tender Reference Number18/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.96 L Tender LocationDungarpur , Dungarpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVeerbala Kalibai Girls Ashram Hostel Major Civil Works and Construction in Dungarpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender ID2026_SWACH_591359_32
  • Tender Reference Number18/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.96 L
  • Tender LocationDungarpur,Dungarpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,920
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 43 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&amp#x0d Ashram Hostel At Chitri, P.s. Galiyakot,&amp#x0d Dist. Dungarpur (raj.)

This tender, referenced as 18/2026-27, is issued by the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR, a State Government and UT organization. The opportunity involves undertaking 43 major works at the Veerbala Kalibai Girls Ashram Hostel located in Chitri, Police Station Galiyakot, District Dungarpur, Rajasthan. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹18,96,000, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, requiring a two-cover bidding process, with the technical bid in PDF format and the financial bid in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹1,000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,920 is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. Detailed tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Swach Project, Udaipur
AddressDirector, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Swach Project Tender

42 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Devla,..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

44 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Badgi,..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

45 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Pal..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

47 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

46 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

42 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

44 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

45 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

47 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&#x0d Ashram...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

46 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&#x0d Ashram...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More