| Tender Title | Veerbala Kalibai Girls Ashram Hostel Major Civil Works Construction in Dungarpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWACH_591359_31 | Tender Reference Number | 18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.52 L | Tender Location | Dungarpur , Dungarpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 42 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Devla, P.s. Aspur,&#x0d Dist. Dungarpur (raj.)
The SWACH PROJECT, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids for an Open Tender concerning the execution of 42 Major works at the Veerbala Kalibai Girls Ashram Hostel located in DEVLA, Police Station Aspur, District Dungarpur, Rajasthan. This tender, with Reference Number 18/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category and has a tendered value of ₹1,52,000. The contract will be of the Percentage form, with a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender process involves two covers: a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. The submission of bids will commence on August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM and must be completed by September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Directorate of SWACH Project, Udaipur. A Tender Fee of ₹1000 is applicable, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, payable to the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,040 is also required, payable to the same authority. Bidders should note that Exemption is allowed for EMD and Tender Fee. The complete tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download, and further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification can be found within the tender documents. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at the Directorate, SWACH Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (Raj.).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Swach Project, Udaipur |
| Address | Director, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
44 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls
 Ashram Hostel At Badgi,..read more
43 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls
 Ashram Hostel At Chitri,..read more
45 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls
 Ashram Hostel At Pal..read more
47 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls
 Ashram Hostel..read more
46 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls
 Ashram Hostel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category