Major Civil Works and Construction for Veerbala Kalibai Girls Ashram Hostel in Dungarpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Major Civil Works and Construction for Veerbala Kalibai Girls Ashram Hostel in Dungarpur
Tender ID2026_SWACH_591359_34Tender Reference Number18/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.48 L Tender LocationDungarpur , Dungarpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMajor Civil Works and Construction for Veerbala Kalibai Girls Ashram Hostel in Dungarpur
  • Tender ID2026_SWACH_591359_34
  • Tender Reference Number18/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.48 L
  • Tender LocationDungarpur,Dungarpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,960
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 45 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&amp#x0d Ashram Hostel At Pal Nithauwa, P.s.&amp#x0d Sabla, Dist. Dungarpur (raj.)

This tender, issued by the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically inviting bids for the execution of 45 Major works at the Veerbala Kalibai Girls Ashram Hostel located in Pal Nithauwa, P.S. Sabla, Dist. Dungarpur, Rajasthan. The total estimated tender value for these civil works is ₹9,48,000, with a contract duration of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid in PDF format and a Financial Bid in XLS format. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹18,960, payable to the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR, with exemptions allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹1000 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee) is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. All bids must be submitted by 12:00 PM on 03-Sep-2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the office of the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific tender documents can be found in the provided NIT and Work Item Documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Swach Project, Udaipur
AddressDirector, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Swach Project Tender

43 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Chitri,..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

42 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Devla,..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

44 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Badgi,..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

47 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

46 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

43 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

42 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

44 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

47 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&#x0d Ashram...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

46 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&#x0d Ashram...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More