Major Civil Works and Civil Works Construction for Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls Ashram Hostel in Dungarpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Major Civil Works and Civil Works Construction for Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls Ashram Hostel in Dungarpur
Tender ID2026_SWACH_591359_35Tender Reference Number18/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.23 L Tender LocationDungarpur , Dungarpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMajor Civil Works and Civil Works Construction for Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls Ashram Hostel in Dungarpur
  • Tender ID2026_SWACH_591359_35
  • Tender Reference Number18/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.23 L
  • Tender LocationDungarpur,Dungarpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,453
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 46 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&amp#x0d Ashram Hostel At Chikhali, P.s.&amp#x0d Chikhali, Dist. Dungarpur (raj.)

The SWACH PROJECT, a State Government and UT organization based in Udaipur, Rajasthan, is issuing an Open Tender for the execution of 46 major works at the Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls Ashram Hostel located in Chikhali, Police Station Chikhali, District Dungarpur, Rajasthan. This tender, with Reference Number 18/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_SWACH_591359_35, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,23,000, and the work is to be completed within a period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid in separate covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹2,453, with options for payment through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. A total tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commences on August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 04:00 PM. The form of contract is Percentage. Further details regarding pre-qualification and the scope of work are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from the eProcurement portal. The tender inviting authority is the Director, SWACH Project, Udaipur, with their office located at Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (Raj.).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Swach Project, Udaipur
AddressDirector, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Swach Project Tender

47 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

42 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Devla,..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

44 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Badgi,..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

43 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Chitri,..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

45 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Pal..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

47 Major Works Of Veer Bala Kali Bai Girls&#x0d Ashram...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

42 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

44 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

43 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

45 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More