Ettimadai Town Panchayat Kitchen Shed Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ettimadai Town Panchayat Kitchen Shed Construction Project
Tender ID2026_DTP_698381_1Tender Reference NumberROC No.129/2026 Dated 24.08.2026 General Fund 2026-2027 Ettimadai TP Coimbatore District
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationEttimadai Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEttimadai Town Panchayat Kitchen Shed Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_698381_1
  • Tender Reference NumberROC No.129/2026 Dated 24.08.2026 General Fund 2026-2027 Ettimadai TP Coimbatore District
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationEttimadai Town Panchayat,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Ward No.06 Panchayat Middle School In Ettimadai Town Panchayat

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DTP_698381_1 and referencing ROC No.129/2026 Dated 24.08.2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats for the "Construction of Kitchen shed at ward no.06 panchayat middle school in Ettimadai Town Panchayat." The work, with a tendered value of ₹8,00,000, is categorized under Civil Works with a specific sub-category of Kitchen Shed. Bidders are required to submit their bids for this project, which is to be completed within 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹8,000, representing 1.0% of the tender value, and can be provided through a Bank Guarantee or a Standby Trust, with exemption allowed. The tender documents, including the NIT and Price Bid, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and must be completed by September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Ettimadai Town Panchayat office. This is a single-cover tender, requiring a fee of ₹0.00. The Executive Officer of Ettimadai Town Panchayat is the inviting authority for this opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressEttimadai Town Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Government Higher Secondary School Sarkarsamakulam In..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Ktchen Shed At Ward No.10 Government High School K..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Cm Breakfast Scheme 2026 27 Construction Of Kitchen Room At Goverhment..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Kitchen Shed&#x0d At Nps Dharol..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Proposed Passenger Shelter At Durairajapuram In B.meenatchipuram Town Panchayat..read more

Theni , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Government Higher Secondary School Sarkarsamakulam...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Ktchen Shed At Ward No.10 Government High School...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Cm Breakfast Scheme 2026 27 Construction Of Kitchen Room At...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Kitchen Shed&#x0d At Nps Dharol...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Proposed Passenger Shelter At Durairajapuram In B.meenatchipuram Town...read more

Theni , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category