Construction of Kitchen Shed at NPS Dharol, Duggan

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Kitchen Shed at NPS Dharol, Duggan
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322992_12Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.205/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 01/09/2026 3rd call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationDuggan , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Kitchen Shed at NPS Dharol, Duggan
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322992_12
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.205/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 01/09/2026 3rd call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationDuggan,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Kitchen Shed&amp#x0d At Nps Dharol

This tender, reference number e-NIT No.205/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 01/09/2026 3rd call, is issued by the XEN REW Kathua, a State Government and UT organization under Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. The tender seeks bids for the construction of a kitchen shed at NPS Dharol in Duggan, a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹2,00,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days from the commencement of work, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is an open tender for which two covers are required: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,000, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM at the XEN REW Kathua office. Withdrawal of bids is permitted, but two-stage bidding and item-wise technical evaluation are not allowed. The contract form is of the percentage type, and the payment mode is offline. Further details regarding the NIT document and BOQ can be found in the tender documents provided, which are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rew Kathua
AddressXen Rew Kathua
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

06-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nps Gortopa (bankatand), Block Govindpur, Dhanbad..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1.construction Of Kitchen Shed For Govt.high.school At Chinniyampalayam In Sulur Block..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Government Higher Secondary School Sarkarsamakulam In..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Kitchen Shed At Govt. Middle School Moramal Pyt Tuli..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

06-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nps Gortopa (bankatand), Block Govindpur,...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1.construction Of Kitchen Shed For Govt.high.school At Chinniyampalayam In Sulur...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Government Higher Secondary School Sarkarsamakulam...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Kitchen Shed At Govt. Middle School Moramal Pyt...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More