Kitchen Shed Construction at Government Middle School Moramal

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kitchen Shed Construction at Government Middle School Moramal
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322244_19Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 126 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKitchen Shed Construction at Government Middle School Moramal
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322244_19
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 126 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Kitchen Shed At Govt. Middle School Moramal Pyt Tuli Upper-b Block Chassana

This tender invites bids for the construction of a Kitchen Shed at the Government Middle School in Moramal, Pyt Tuli Upper-B Block, Chassana, as detailed in e-NIT No. 126 of REW REASl of 2026-27. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Executive Engineer Office, REW Division, Reasi, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹2,95,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,900. The EMD is payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI and can be submitted via Fixed Deposit or CDR, with exemptions potentially allowed. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable at the Government Treasury under MH 0515. The work is to be completed within 90 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission end date is September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid opening date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. This is a single-cover tender for a percentage-based contract, with a bid validity period of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi Room
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 06 Acr At Middle School Sonach..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Ward No.06 Panchayat Middle School In..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Additional Facilities To The Kitchen Shed At Mudaliyarpatty Govt.hr.sec School..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Ktchen Shed At Ward No.10 Government High School K..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking Track Construction At Government Primary School, Sodanada.&#x0d..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 06 Acr At Middle School Sonach...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Ward No.06 Panchayat Middle School...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Additional Facilities To The Kitchen Shed At Mudaliyarpatty Govt.hr.sec...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Ktchen Shed At Ward No.10 Government High School...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking Track Construction At Government Primary School, Sodanada.&#x0d...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category