| Tender Title | Sodanada Government Primary School Interlocking Track Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595059_2 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026-27 GP KOLU |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Gp Kolu , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking Track Construction At Government Primary School, Sodanada.&#x0d
The Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, invites open tenders for the "Interlocking track construction at Government Primary School, Sodanada." This work falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹6,00,000. The project is located in gp kolu, with a Pincode of 344034. The tender requires a bid validity of 90 days and a period of work completion of 90 days. The tender process involves two covers. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, requiring a DD, firm registration, GST, and other documents as specified in the NIT. Cover 2 is the Finance cover, requiring the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Tender Fee is ₹1000 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee), payable offline as per NIT. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹12,000, and can be submitted through BG/ST or is exempted as per NIT. Payments can be made via DD, Bank Challan (BC), or EGRAS. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Documents can be downloaded starting from 04-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 04-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM up to 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at gp kolu. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender. The Tender Reference Number is 02/2026-27 GP KOLU.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gp Kolu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda...read more
Rfq12206 Construction Of Hall At Government Primary School Kithana, Under Csr..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category