| Tender Title | Middle School Sonach: Construction of 06 ACR Facilities in Vailoo | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322715_1 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT40DivisionVailoo26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.98 L | Tender Location | Vailoo , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,17,968 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 06 Acr At Middle School Sonach
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322715_1 and reference number ENIT40DivisionVailoo26-27, is for the **Construction of 06 ACR at Middle School Sonach** in Vailoo, with a stated tender value of ₹58,98,400 and a work period of 240 days. The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this project through an Open Tender process. The tender documents will be available for download from 29-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM, with bids due for submission by the latter date and time. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,600 is required, payable to the Centralized Designated pooling Account. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,17,968, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also mandatory and payable to the same account. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the ExEn Div Vailoo, which also serves as the Tender Inviting Authority's address. This is a single-cover tender, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents, with specific instructions regarding the submission of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The contract will be of the "Percentage" form, and no multi-currency options are available for fees or BOQ. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Exen Div Vailoo |
| Address | Office Of The Exen Div Vailoo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1 Acr In Govt.upper Primary School Ven Gp Sarvani..read more
Plz Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of Way Side Facilities At Public Conveniences At Different Spots..read more
1 Acr In Govt. Primary School Kaliyawat Phala Gp Morila..read more
15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Guwakol, Block Tundi, Distt. Dhanbad...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category