Government Upper Primary School Construction Project in Gp Sarvani

Works
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.71 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government Upper Primary School Construction Project in Gp Sarvani
Tender ID2026_PRD_593844_1Tender Reference NumberDMFT /2026-27/GP SARVANI
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.71 L Tender LocationGp Sarvani , Udaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment Upper Primary School Construction Project in Gp Sarvani
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593844_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDMFT /2026-27/GP SARVANI
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.71 L
  • Tender LocationGp Sarvani,Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,420
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 1 Acr In Govt.upper Primary School Ven Gp Sarvani

This tender, with Tender Reference Number DMFT /2026-27/GP SARVANI, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of "1 ACR IN GOVT.UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL VEN GP SARVANI". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a Tender Value of ₹9,71,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,420, payable to Gram Panchayat Sarvani. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial proposals. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, until September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 06, 2026, at 01:00 PM at GP SARVANI. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500, both payable to Gram Panchayat Sarvani. The bid validity period is 90 days. For detailed information, please refer to the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo
AddressGp Sarvani
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda...read more

South Goa , Goa

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda....read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category