| Tender Title | Completion of Public Convenience Facilities Construction at Daksum, Bidhard, Vailoo, and Kokernag | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322715_7 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT40DivisionVailoo26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.19 L | Tender Location | Vailoo , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Way Side Facilities At Public Conveniences At Different Spots Within The Juridiction Of Kda Especially At Daksum, Bidhard, Vailoo And Kokernag (balance Work)
This tender is for the "Construction of way side facilities at public Conveniences at different spots within the jurisdiction of KDA especially at Daksum, Bidhard, Vailoo and Kokernag (Balance Work)". The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this civil works project. The work is estimated at ₹2,19,500 and is to be completed within 240 days. The tender is an open tender process with a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents and a separate XLS document for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 29-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the ExEn Div Vailoo. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,390, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and the tender fee is ₹200. Payment for EMD and tender fee is to be made offline via CDR (Cash Deposit) to a Centralized Designated pooling Account. The contract form is percentage-based.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Exen Div Vailoo |
| Address | Office Of The Exen Div Vailoo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Name Of Work Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones,..read more
Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand...read more
Name Of Work Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones,..read more
Nit For Convenience And Specialty Retail Facility In Security Hold Area..read more
Providing Patients / Public Toilet Facilities In The Eastern And Western..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category