| Tender Title | Road Safety Infrastructure Installation in Chhata Tajgung Zone, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180818_1 | Tender Reference Number | 27-08-206/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/21-09-2026/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.12 Cr | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Name Of Work Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones, Cat Eye, And Other Road Safety Measures At Various Locations In Chhata Tajgung Zone In The Interest Of Public Safety And Convenience
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180818_1 and Reference Number 27-08-206/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/21-09-2026/02, is an open tender for Works, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically from the Chief Engineer civil at Nagar Nigam Agra. The objective is to enhance public safety and convenience within the Chhata Tajgung Zone through the supply and installation of crucial road safety measures. This includes, but is not limited to, speed breakers, safety cones, and cat eyes. The estimated value of this project is ₹3,12,46,517, with a stipulated work period of 365 days and a bid validity period of 365 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender documents, including technical specifications and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹23,600 is applicable, payable to Nagar Nigam Agra. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,30,000 is mandatory, payable to Nagar Nigam, and can be submitted via FDR or RTGS payment. The tender submission process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fees and Tender Documents (PreQual/Technical), and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The bid submission deadline is September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement is for Miscellaneous Works and will be conducted offline, with the bid opening taking place at Nagar Nigam Agra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing, Installation And Maintenance Of Road Safety Infrastructure On Gmda Roads..read more
Indian Army Road Safety Equipment and Infrastructure Upgrade..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Special Repair To Road Inside Cod Agra And Special Repair To..read more
Job Of Carrying Out External Safety Audit At Wadilube Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category