Gurugram Road Safety Infrastructure Installation and Maintenance Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.53 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gurugram Road Safety Infrastructure Installation and Maintenance Project
Tender ID2026_HRY_545447_1Tender Reference Number20264160D7D1 64AE 404A 9F48 75EEE39A9D10720001
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.53 Cr Tender LocationGurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGurugram Road Safety Infrastructure Installation and Maintenance Project
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_545447_1
  • Tender Reference Number20264160D7D1 64AE 404A 9F48 75EEE39A9D10720001
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.53 Cr
  • Tender LocationGurugram,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,07,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing, Installation And Maintenance Of Road Safety Infrastructure On Gmda Roads In&amp#x0d Sectors 1 To 23, Gurugram

The Haryana Government, through the Division of Road Maintenance and Urban Amenities, is inviting bids for an Open Tender concerning the "Providing, Installation and Maintenance of road safety infrastructure on GMDA roads in Sectors 1 to 23, Gurugram". This crucial civil works project, with a tender value of ₹4,53,47,980 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,07,000, has a stipulated work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,180, consisting of a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180, is applicable. EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents by September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amit Kumar
AddressDivision - Road Maintenance&amp#x0d And Urban Amenities
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Installation of Road Safety and Traffic Management Signages..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Patri And Installation Of Crash Barrier From Ramghat..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Road Safety Equipment and Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Installation of Road Safety and Traffic Management Signages...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Patri And Installation Of Crash Barrier From...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Road Safety Equipment and Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category