| Tender Title | OHE Infrastructure Upgradation for Enhanced Reliability and Safety in Secunderabad Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | C-E29-TRD-21-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 03:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:51 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:51 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,96,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referencing C-E29-TRD-21-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SECUNDERABAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Sr.DEE/TRD/SC Sanchalan Bhavan, First Floor, SECUNDERABAD. The tender seeks proposals for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products, specifically concerning "Trd arrangements: Up-gradation of OHE infrastructure to improve reliability and safety Over BPQ-KI SC Div." The EMD required for this tender is ₹696,300. All tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 03:51 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, at 03:51 PM, with the final submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place concurrently on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is an open/advertised tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secunderabad Division-electrical/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.dee/trd/sc Sanchalan Bhavan, First Floor Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category