| Tender Title | 25 kV AC OHE Bracket Assembly Replacement for Delhi Division Reliability | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 27-TRD-NDLS-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 04:13 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:13 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,61,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 27-TRD-NDLS-2026-27, is issued by the Delhi Division - Electrical/Northern Railway, a Central Government Ministry, for the "Provision of new bracket assembly in place of corroded bracket assemblies of 25 KV AC OHE for ensuring reliability of the OHE system over Delhi Division." This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Goods category, specifically for Railway related Products, with a location of New Delhi. The tender fee is nil, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,661,200 is required. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 18-Aug-2026 at 04:13 PM and the end date for both document download and bid submission on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. For complete details regarding the work description, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Delhi Division-electrical/northern Rly |
| Address | State Entry Road Drm Office New Delhi New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category