| Tender Title | 25kV AC OHE System Design, Supply, and Erection for Ratlam Railway Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-C-RTM-2026-06-RT |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:59 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:59 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,32,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, designated as EL-C-RTM-2026-06-RT, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the DYCEE-C-RTM-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at the OFFICE OF DYCEE/C/RTM, DRM OFFICE, WESTERN RAILWAYS DO BATTI, RATLAM RATLAM. The tender seeks proposals for "Miscellaneous TRD Works Including Design, Supply, Erection & Testing Of 25 KV System AC OHE, with SP/SSP/FP Modification and other Miscellaneous works under construction unit for various sections of Ratlam Division, Western Railway." This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The tender is open for bidding from August 21, 2026, at 5:59 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for this same date and time. Interested parties are advised to refer to the full tender document for complete details. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹932,200 is required for participation, with no tender fee levied. The work is to be executed in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dycee-c-rtm-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Office Of Dycee/c/rtm, Drm Office, Western Railways Do Batti, Ratlam Ratlam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category