| Tender Title | AC Traction Overhead Equipment Installation for Southern Railway Track Doubling | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E320-CN-ERS-OT-OHE-61 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:26 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:26 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,21,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its Southern Railway division and specifically the DYCEE-CN-ERS-ELECTRICAL authority, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project. This open tender, referencing E320-CN-ERS-OT-OHE-61, seeks proposals for the design, supply, erection, testing, and commissioning of 25 kV, 50Hz, single-phase AC Traction Overhead Equipment (OHE). The scope of work encompasses the proposed doubling of the railway track between Ernakulam South (exclusive) and Kumbalam (exclusive), and Kumbalam (exclusive) and Turavur (exclusive). Furthermore, the tender includes essential power supply installation works and necessary modifications to existing OHE within the Thiruvananthapuram Division of Southern Railway. This tender is categorized under "Goods" and falls under the "Railway related Products" category. Bidders are informed that the tender documents were made available from August 31, 2026, at 02:26 PM, and submissions are accepted until September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender fee is waived at 0, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,821,900 is mandatory. Further comprehensive details regarding the project are available within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dycee-cn-ers-electrical/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Dy Cee/cn 1st Floor, Reservation Office Bldg, Ernakulam Jn Ernakulam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Monthly Truck Hire for Eastern Railway Track Material Transportation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category