| Tender Title | Monthly Truck Hire for Eastern Railway Track Material Transportation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964528 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Eastern Railway, a division of Indian Railways, under the Ministry of Railways, seeking bids for a crucial Goods Transportation Service. Specifically, the requirement is for the monthly hiring of one truck for the transportation of track materials and other railway materials essential for the day-to-day maintenance of tracks within the Asansol Division. This open tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964528, commences on 26-08-2026 at 6:22 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,750.0. This tender presents an opportunity for service providers to contribute to the critical operational needs of Indian Railways by ensuring the timely and efficient movement of essential materials for track maintenance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material Transportation..read more
Monthly Construction Material and Labour Transport Services for Assam Projects..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Indian Air Force..read more
Monthly Water Tank Truck Transportation Services - In-State Fluid Haulage..read more
Haryana Goods Transportation Services: Monthly Pickup Truck Fleet for Intra-State Logistics..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category