| Tender Title | Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7873666 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,696 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, invites proposals for a crucial Goods Transportation service. Specifically, the Indian Air Force, through Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7873666, is seeking a Monthly Based Service for the transportation of machinery and equipment within the city, utilizing pickup trucks. The tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 8:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 8:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,696.0. This opportunity signifies a critical need for reliable and efficient logistics support, vital for the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jammu & Kashmir Public Health Engineering Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services..read more
Monthly Transportation Services for Outside State Machinery and Timber..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transport Services within Bihar for Indian Railways..read more
Monthly LCV Truck Transport for Outside State Railway Machinery & Equipment..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services Within State for Western Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category