| Tender Title | Monthly Transportation Services for Outside State Machinery and Timber | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959661 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959661, is issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The tender is for the provision of Goods Transportation services, specifically on a monthly basis, for Outside State Machinery, Equipment, and Timber using Open Body Taurus vehicles. The designated office for this tender is located in West Bengal. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between 1:46 PM on August 25, 2026, and 2:00 PM on September 4, 2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 9200.0 is mandated for participation. This opportunity presents a critical requirement for efficient and reliable logistics to support the operations of Eastern Coalfields Limited within and beyond the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jammu & Kashmir Public Health Engineering Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transport Services within Bihar for Indian Railways..read more
Monthly LCV Truck Transport for Outside State Railway Machinery & Equipment..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services Within State for Western Railway..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Eastern Railway - Within..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category