| Tender Title | Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transport Services within Bihar for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963319 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Samastipur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,07,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963319, is being issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the East Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways. The procurement is being managed by the Electrical Department Zonal Office Hajipur, with the operational oversight from the Office of the SSE/Elect. Dev. located at PO- Samastipur, Distt.- Samastipur (Bihar), Pin-848101. The bid is open from 26-08-2026 at 1:05 PM until 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity pertains to Goods Transportation Services on a monthly basis, specifically for the pickup and transportation of machinery and equipment outside the city but within the state, utilizing pickup trucks. A crucial aspect of this tender is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹107,800.0.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Indian Air Force..read more
Jammu & Kashmir Public Health Engineering Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services Within State for Western Railway..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Eastern Railway - Within..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category