| Tender Title | TPJ-DG Section Traction Power System Asset Replacement for Enhanced Safety and Reliability | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | U-TRD-OT-26-27-VI-1 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:57 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:57 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,83,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the Madurai Division - Electrical/Southern Railway, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning the "MDU Division - Replacement of over aged TRD assets in view of safety and reliability in TPJ-DG section." This tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Railway related Products," with a tender reference number of U-TRD-OT-26-27-VI-1. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of 183,200. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 05:57 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, at 05:57 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. While the tender fee is stated as 0, interested parties should refer to the complete tender document for detailed specifications and other pertinent information. The procurement is located in Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Madurai Division-electrical/southern Rly |
| Address | Electrical General Service Branch Divisional Railway Manager Office Madurai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category