| Tender Title | Supply and Fitment of MCBs and Conduits for FSDS System Reliability | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DB265597 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 03:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 03:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,590 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, designated as **DB265597**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by **GSD/DBRT/N F RLY** located at **Dy.CMM, DBRT Depot Dibrugarh**. The **Tender Title** clearly outlines the scope of work: "Set of supply and fitment of 2 Amp MCB for power supply connection and provision of separate conduits to ensure reliability of FSDS system as per Annexure-A." This is a **Goods** tender falling under the **Railway related Products** category, with the intended **Location** being Guwahati. Crucially, prospective bidders should note the critical dates: the **ePublished Date** and the **Document Download Start Date** were both **22-Aug-2026 03:07 PM**, and similarly, the **Bid Opening Date**, **Bid Submission End Date**, and **Document Download End Date** are all set for **04-Sep-2026 02:30 PM**. The **Bid Submission Start Date** also began on **22-Aug-2026 03:07 PM**. There is no **Tender Fee** indicated, but an **EMD** of **15590** is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the complete description and other essential specifications are available within the tender document itself, as indicated by the **Work Description**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/dbrt/n F Rly |
| Address | Dy.cmm, Dbrt Depot Dibrugarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category