| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of FRP SMC Fuses for North Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 10267444 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 03:21 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:21 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 10267444, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from Dy Chief Materials Manager / Depot North Eastern Railway Gorakhpur (GKPD/NORTH EASTERN RLY), for the supply and fitment of FRP SMC Fuse. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a product category of Railway related Products, and is located in Gorakhpur. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, at 03:21 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 18, 2026, at 03:21 PM and must be submitted no later than September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,100 is required. For a complete description of the works and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gkpd/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Dy Chief Materials Manager / Depot North Eastern Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Intrinsically Safe Mobile Phone Supply for BPCL Eastern Region POL Depots..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water..read more
Gujarat Gramin Bank IT Equipment Supply and Installation Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category