| Tender Title | Specialized Road Repairs in COD Agra and 9 Para FD Regt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786295_1 | Tender Reference Number | 84420/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 62.21 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 03:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,18,315 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Road Inside Cod Agra And Special Repair To Road From Jcos Mess To Old Hanger In 9 Para Fd Regt Under Ge (west) Agra
This tender seeks experienced contractors for specialized road repair works within COD Agra and a specific section from JCOS Mess to Old Hanger in 9 Para FD Regt, under the jurisdiction of GE (West) Agra. The estimated tender value is ₹62,21,365, with a completion period of 180 days. Bids are to be submitted under an Item Rate contract and will be evaluated based on general technical criteria. The EMD amount required is ₹1,18,315, payable to GE (West) Agra. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, to September 22, 2026, with the bid submission deadline also being September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Agra. This is an open tender for MES contractors enlisted for Class C and above, or unenlisted contractors meeting equivalent criteria, with a tender fee of ₹1,000.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Agra |
| Address | Hq Cwe Agra, 112 Taj Road, Agra Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-100 (single Jcos Living) Of 9..read more
Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings Of..read more
Soil Investigation Of Provision Of 01 X Underground Living Bunker For..read more
Special Repair/ Replacement Of Old Unsv Gi/ci Pipeline In Med Regt..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance In Bldgs Of Otm Accn Of Fd Hosp, Ascon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category