| Tender Title | Lohamandi Zone Road Safety Improvements: Speed Breakers, Cones, and Cata-Eye Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180822_1 | Tender Reference Number | 27-08-206/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/21-09-2026/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.12 Cr | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Name Of Work Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones, Cata Eye, And Other Road Safety Measures At Various Locations In Lohamandi Zone In The Interest Of Public Safety And Convenience
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by the Chief Engineer civil of Nagar Nigam Agra, concerns the vital "Supply and Installation of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones, Cata eye, and other Road Safety Measures at various locations in Lohamandi Zone in the Interest of Public Safety and Convenience." This open tender process, with a tender value of ₹3,12,37,129, aims to enhance safety and convenience for the public within the Lohamandi Zone. The works are scheduled for a period of 365 days, and bids will be accepted until 12:00 PM on September 21, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 5:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹23,600 is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,30,000 is mandated, payable to Nagar Nigam. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, to September 21, 2026. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Name Of Work Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones,..read more
Construction Of Speed Breakers Work And Allied Work At Various Location..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At
 Mallasamudram Block In..read more
Emergent Work Of Provision Of Road Safety Measures Speed Table Raised..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category