Mallasamudram Road Safety: Civil Works for Speed Breaker Installation

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mallasamudram Road Safety: Civil Works for Speed Breaker Installation
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697624_1Tender Reference Number2535/2026/T4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMallasamudram , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMallasamudram Road Safety: Civil Works for Speed Breaker Installation
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697624_1
  • Tender Reference Number2535/2026/T4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMallasamudram,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 920
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At&amp#x0d Mallasamudram Block In Namakkal District&amp#x0d Under Road Safety Scheme 2026 2027

This tender, reference number 2535/2026/T4, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department for the **Provision of Speed Breakers (2 Nos. of Work) at Mallasamudram Block in Namakkal District under the Road Safety Scheme 2026-2027**. The work involves **Civil Works - Roads** and is a **Rate Contract** with an estimated completion period of **60 days**. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is **₹ 920**, with an option for exemption via BG/ST. This is an **Open Tender** with a single cover submission, which will be opened on **09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. The bid submission period commences on **25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM** and concludes on **09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Document download is available from **25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM** until **09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The tender can be accessed via the provided document download links. All submissions and payments are to be made online. The tender inviting authority is the Block Development Officer (V.Pt), Mallasamudram, located at the Block Development Office, Mallasamudram, Pincode 637503. The tender fee is ₹ 0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer (v.pt), Mallasamudram
AddressBlock Development Office, Mallasamudram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Speed Breaker Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Supply of 500 Speed Breakers for Road Safety Improvements..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Police Department Tender

Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City Police..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker Arrangements For Adukkam To Selur Road Ho Selurnadu..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Speed Breaker Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Supply of 500 Speed Breakers for Road Safety Improvements...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Police Department Tender

Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker Arrangements For Adukkam To Selur Road Ho...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More