| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Speed Breaker Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7863748 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7863748, is being issued by the **Indian Air Force**, a constituent of the **Department Of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry Of Defence**. The bid will commence on **August 20, 2026, at 9:59 AM** and will conclude on **September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. This procurement pertains to **Speed Breaker (V2) (Q3)** with a total quantity of **420 units**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 28,600.0** is required for participation in this tender. The tender is dated **August 20, 2026**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 500 Speed Breakers for Road Safety Improvements..read more
Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City Police..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing Speed Breaker Arrangements For Adukkam To Selur Road Ho Selurnadu..read more
Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At
 Mallasamudram Block In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category