Adukkam to Selur Road Speed Breaker Installation Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Adukkam to Selur Road Speed Breaker Installation Project
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697641_1Tender Reference Number713/2026/A2 Road Speed Breakers
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUnion Office Kollihills , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdukkam to Selur Road Speed Breaker Installation Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697641_1
  • Tender Reference Number713/2026/A2 Road Speed Breakers
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUnion Office Kollihills,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 460
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Speed Breaker Arrangements For Adukkam To Selur Road Ho Selurnadu (r-71)

This tender, reference number 713/2026/A2 Road Speed Breakers, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by the BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (VP) at Union office Kollihills, for the provision of speed breaker arrangements along the Adukkam to Selur road, within Ho Selurnadu (R-71). This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a contract form designated for works. The work is estimated to be completed within 120 days of commencement, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:20 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Union office Kollihills. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹460 is required, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standard Insurance. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:20 PM, until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 24, 2026, at 06:20 PM at the Union office Kollihills to address any queries. The tender is structured with one cover, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. This is a single-currency tender, with no provision for multi-currency bids or two-stage bidding. The tender value is not specified at this stage.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer (vp)
AddressUnion Office Kollihills
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Police Department Tender

Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City Police..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Speed Breaker Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Supply of 500 Speed Breakers for Road Safety Improvements..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At&#x0d Mallasamudram Block In..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Police Department Tender

Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Speed Breaker Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Supply of 500 Speed Breakers for Road Safety Improvements...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At&#x0d Mallasamudram Block...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More