Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City Police

Goods
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962139Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962139
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the **Home Prohibition and Excise Department, Tamil Nadu**, specifically by the **Tiruppur City Police**, located at 641603 Commissioner of Police Avinasi Road, Kumar Nagar, Tiruppur City. The reference number for this bid is **GEM/2026/B/7962139**, and the tender is dated **27-08-2026**. Bids will be accepted from **27-08-2026 at 1:28 PM** until **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The **Tamil Nadu Police** organization is seeking proposals for the supply of **Speed Breaker (V3) (Q3)**. The total quantity required is **200 units**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807277.pdf
  • Document
    Speedatc_7ca74478-0e78-4d0a-a6dc1787661889867_spndgtprc.dgp@tn.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At Sanour..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh DC Circuit Breaker Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Cachar , Assam

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh DC Circuit Breaker Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Cachar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More