Water Supply Line Repair Materials Procurement for Sanour City

Works
Construction Material
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Supply Line Repair Materials Procurement for Sanour City
Tender ID2026_DLG_174149_21Tender Reference NumberMC SANAUR/2026-27/08
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.20 L Tender LocationMc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Supply Line Repair Materials Procurement for Sanour City
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_174149_21
  • Tender Reference NumberMC SANAUR/2026-27/08
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.20 L
  • Tender LocationMc Sanour,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At Sanour City

The Department of Local Government, through the Executive Officer of Municipal Council Sanour, is inviting bids for the "SUPPLY OF MATERIAL FOR REPAIR OF WATER SUPPLY LINES AT SANOUR CITY". This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,20,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A bid opening date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹12,400. The tender fee is ₹2,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the Estimate and NIT, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressMc Sanour
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Post Insulator For Make Up Water 66kv Transmission Lineof..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Transformer Repair Insulating Materials Procurement..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Post Insulator For Make Up Water 66kv Transmission...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Transformer Repair Insulating Materials Procurement...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More