Supply of 66kV Post Insulators for NTPC Lara Transmission Line

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 66kV Post Insulators for NTPC Lara Transmission Line
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110133_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329780
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Lara , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 66kV Post Insulators for NTPC Lara Transmission Line
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110133_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329780
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Lara,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Post Insulator For Make Up Water 66kv Transmission Lineof Ntpc Lara Project

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a tender for the Procurement of Post Insulators for the Make-Up Water 66kV Transmission Line as part of the NTPC Lara Project. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329780, falls under the "Goods" category and is a National Competitive Bid. The work involves the supply of essential components with a Contract Form of Supply and a specified Period of Work of 180 days, with a Bid Validity of 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and comprehensive tender package, are available for download from July 15, 2026, 01:00 PM until September 4, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. This is a single-cover tender requiring technical and financial proposals to be submitted together. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review the provided technical specifications and special purchase conditions. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to Kumari Usha, DGM (USSC C and M), NTPC Limited (A Government of India Enterprise), Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kumari Usha Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc Porcelain Post Insulators For Rpptl (aesl) Hvdc Fatehpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply and Erection of 33 kV Lightning Arresters and Post Insulators..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of Ntpc..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc Of Speed Display System 04 Nos Installed At Ntpc Lara..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc Porcelain Post Insulators For Rpptl (aesl) Hvdc...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply and Erection of 33 kV Lightning Arresters and Post...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc Of Speed Display System 04 Nos Installed At Ntpc...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More