Supply and Erection of 33 kV Lightning Arresters and Post Insulators at Penganga SubStation

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Erection of 33 kV Lightning Arresters and Post Insulators at Penganga SubStation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952444Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 10:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Erection of 33 kV Lightning Arresters and Post Insulators at Penganga SubStation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952444
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 10:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 10:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 10:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified and experienced service providers to engage with Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Coal. Specifically, the requirement, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952444, concerns the "Supply and Erection of 33 kV Lightning Arresters and Post Insulators at Penganga 33/3.3 kV Main SubStation at Penganga OC." This vital project, situated in Nagpur, Maharashtra, is open for bidding from 23-08-2026 at 10:53 AM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this custom bid for services, focusing on the provision and installation of essential electrical components for substation infrastructure, thereby contributing to the operational reliability and safety of WCL's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Transmission Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited Tender

Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dedicated Delta Earthing System For..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Technical Specification..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc Porcelain Post Insulators For Rpptl (aesl) Hvdc Fatehpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Technical Specification..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Power Transmission Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited Tender

Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dedicated Delta Earthing System...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Technical Specification...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc Porcelain Post Insulators For Rpptl (aesl) Hvdc...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Technical Specification...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More