| Tender Title | Installation of Delta Earthing System for Prayagraj Power Transformer Lightning Arresters | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PVVNV_1179536_1 | Tender Reference Number | 17/EUDC-II/Pra/SE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Prayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dedicated Delta Earthing System For Lightning Arresters Of Power T/f Installed Under Eutd-ii, Prayagraj
Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Dedicated Delta Earthing System for Lightning Arresters of Power Transformers installed under EUTD-II, Prayagraj. This is an Open Tender categorized under Works, with a contract form of Lump-sum. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 04, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 04, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,540 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,800 are required, payable to S.E. EUDC-II, Prayagraj. The work is located in Prayagraj, with a specified completion period of 365 days, and a bid validity of 90 days. Further details are available in the NIT document "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and the tender documents, including the BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Ist Floor 33/11 Kv Civil Lines Substation, Civil Line Prayagraj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lightning Arrester and Chemical Earthing System Procurement for Border Security Force..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Lightning Protection System And All Type Of Earthing..read more
Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur..read more
Supply and Erection of 33 kV Lightning Arresters and Post Insulators..read more
The Work Of Delta Earthing Of La In Edd Padrauna And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category