| Tender Title | Supply of Automatic Door Coverings for 200 Kmph Trains | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LD265789 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Cachar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the "Supply of Covering for Automatic Door for 200 kmph, as per MCF Drg. no. MMI000240" (Tender Reference Number: LD265789). This open/advertised tender, categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products," requires suppliers to provide crucial components for advanced railway systems, with the location of interest being Guwahati. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 11:48 PM, and submissions will be accepted until September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will occur concurrently with the submission deadline. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and any further specifications, interested parties are directed to consult the full tender document. The tender is being invited by LUMDING/DIV/N F RLY, from the Office of the Sr.DMM/LMG Lumding.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lumding/div/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.dmm/lmg Lumding |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
6m x 6m Automatic Door Procurement for EMC Chamber..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category