| Tender Title | National Highway Road Safety Upgrades: Speed Tables, Crossings, Signage & Mirrors in Baghpat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288727_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/PIU-BPT/CROSS-ROAD/2026 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Baghpat , Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 03:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,16,347 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Emergent Work Of Provision Of Road Safety Measures Speed Table Raised Pedestrian Crossing With Cats Eyes Cautionary Signage And Convex Safety Mirror At 696 Crossroad Junction Locations Along National Highways Under Piu Baghpat
This tender, reference number NHAI/PIU-BPT/CROSS-ROAD/2026, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) through its Project Director at PIU Baghpat, seeks bids for emergent road safety works. The scope of work involves the provision of crucial safety measures including speed tables, raised pedestrian crossings with cats' eyes, cautionary signage, and convex safety mirrors at 696 crossroad junction locations across National Highways under the purview of PIU Baghpat. This is a Limited Tender with a Form of Contract based on Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000, payable to NHAI at Baghpat, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹8,16,347, also payable to NHAI at Baghpat, with exemption provisions available. Bidders are advised that the Bid Submission Start Date is August 24, 2026, at 4:05 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Document download is available from August 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM, and will take place in Baghpat. Further details and tender documents, including NIT and Work Item Documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Director |
| Address | Piu Baghpat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 74
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At
 Mallasamudram Block In..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Baleni Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category