| Tender Title | Hariparvat Zone Hot-Mix Road Improvement from National Highway to Sanjeev Kumar in Bajrang Nagar, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179949_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/48 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.68 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,832 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 74&#x0d Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix&#x0d From The National Highway To Sanjeev Kumar&#x0d In Bajrang Nagar
This tender outlines an open tender opportunity for road improvement works in the Hariparvat Zone, specifically focusing on Room No. 74, involving hot-mix asphalt application along the route from the National Highway to Sanjeev Kumar in Bajrang Nagar, Agra. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,68,315, is being issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, with Nagar Nigam Agra acting as the inviting authority under the Chief Engineer civil. Key dates for this tender include a document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and a corresponding end date of September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,832 is required, payable to Nagar Nigam Agra. Bidders should note that a two-cover bid system will be employed, with Cover 1 for fees and technical proposals (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (in XLS format). The contract form is based on a percentage rate, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Comprehensive details regarding the work and pre-qualification requirements can be found in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hariparvat Zone Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix From Yatharth Hospital (near..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt From Gate No. 02 To..read more
Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt, Extending From Room No. 81,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category