| Tender Title | Hariparvat Zone Hot-Mix Road Improvement from Yatharth Hospital to Babarpur Water Tank | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1181681_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-09-2026/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.29 Cr | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 20 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,44,597 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix From Yatharth Hospital (near Nh-19) To Babarpur Water Tank.
The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Chief Engineer Civil at Nagar Nigam Agra, invites bids for crucial road improvement work within the Hariparvat Zone. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 01-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-09-2026/01 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1181681_1, concerns the vital task of road improvement utilizing hot-mix technology from Yatharth Hospital, adjacent to NH-19, up to Babarpur Water Tank in Agra. The project has an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,28,91,943 and is to be completed within a period of 20 days. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,44,597 is required. Prospective bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fees and Tender Documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for the same day at 02:00 PM at Nagar Nigam, Agra. A Tender Fee of ₹11,800 is applicable. The contract form is based on a percentage system, and the bid validity period is 20 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt From Gate No. 02 To..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 38
 Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix
 On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category