Speed Breaker Construction and Allied Roadworks in F/North Ward

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Speed Breaker Construction and Allied Roadworks in F/North Ward
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1328650_2Tender Reference NumberWCR/128 Dt.13.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.65 L Tender LocationF/north Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpeed Breaker Construction and Allied Roadworks in F/North Ward
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1328650_2
  • Tender Reference NumberWCR/128 Dt.13.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.65 L
  • Tender LocationF/north Ward,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2388
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,651
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Speed Breakers Work And Allied Work At Various Location In Beat No 181 In F/north Ward&amp#x0d

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its F/North Ward office, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Speed Breakers work and Allied Work at Various Location in beat No 181 in F/north Ward". This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1328650_2 and Tender Reference Number WCR/128 Dt.13.07.2026, is for a work contract with an estimated tender value of ₹3,65,156 and a stipulated period of work of 60 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically by 09:00 AM on September 10, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 09:00 AM on September 11, 2026. The document download period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹2,388, comprising an ₹1,888 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, is required. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,651 is mandated, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for vendor documents, fee, pre-qualification, and technical details, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The contract form is based on a percentage of the estimated cost. Further details, including the scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, and tender document specifications, can be found in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shrikant.kumare
AddressF/north Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Police Department Tender

Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City Police..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Supply of 500 Speed Breakers for Road Safety Improvements..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Dinbandhu Nagar Near Shanu..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Imp Of Passage And Drainage System Near Santoshi Mata Mandir Karimwadi..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Police Department Tender

Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Supply of 500 Speed Breakers for Road Safety Improvements...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Dinbandhu Nagar Near...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Imp Of Passage And Drainage System Near Santoshi Mata Mandir...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category