| Tender Title | Dinbandhu Nagar Pathways and Drainage System Improvement in F/North Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334387_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2773 DT/24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.66 L | Tender Location | F/north Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Dinbandhu Nagar Near Shanu House In&#x0d Beat No. 180 In F/north Ward.
This tender, referenced as MDF/2773 DT/24.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334387_1, is an Open Tender invited by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically from the F/North Ward through its Maintenance Department. The scope of work involves the crucial "Improvement of Pathways and Drainage System at Dinbandhu Nagar Near shanu house in beat no. 180 in F/North Ward." This project, categorized under Civil Works, has a tender value of ₹16,66,069 and is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals, with a Tender Fee of ₹5,212 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,660. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Document download is available from September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bidders should note that withdrawal is allowed, and the bid validity period is 180 days. All payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shrikant.kumare |
| Address | F/north Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathways Drainage System At Chandanwadi..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Sant Tukaram Maharaj Chawl..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Amit Bhai House Valmiki..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Shree Thakar Dairy, Sai..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Kartik Vinayak Chawl Nehru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category