| Tender Title | Pathway and Drainage Improvement with LED Lighting in Borivali West | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333517_1 | Tender Reference Number | XRC-26-116.019 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.88 L | Tender Location | R/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Sant Tukaram Maharaj Chawl And P/f Led Light At Bhim Nagar , Borivali (w) In Beat No 16 In R/c Ward.&#x0d
This tender, reference number XRC-26-116.019, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Ward Executive Engineer, R/C, for works located in the R/CENTRAL WARD. The project, valued at ₹17,88,475, involves the crucial improvement of pathways and the drainage system at Sant Tukaram Maharaj Chawl, along with the provision and fitting of LED lights at Bhim Nagar, Borivali (West), within Beat No. 16. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a single cover submission system. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids between August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹89,500, and the tender fee is ₹5,212. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ward Executive Engineer, R/c |
| Address | R/central Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System Near Ghyaneshwar House At Bhim..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Large Areas in..read more
High Mast LED Floodlighting System for Large Area Illumination..read more
High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category