| Tender Title | Wadala Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334474_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2663 DT/25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.14 L | Tender Location | F/north Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,142 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp Of Passage And Drainage System Near Santoshi Mata Mandir Karimwadi Wadala In Beat&#x0d No 181 In F/north Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the F/North Ward office and Maintenance Department, hereby invites bids for the improvement of the passage and drainage system located near Santoshi Mata Mandir, Karimwadi, Wadala, within Beat No. 181. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334474_1 and Tender Reference Number MDF/2663 DT/25.08.2026, is a crucial undertaking within the Civil Works category. The estimated tender value is ₹8,14,289 with a required completion period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. A total tender fee of ₹2,388, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,888, is payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,142 is also mandated, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender documents, including technical specifications and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 2, 2026, until September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. All eligible contractors are encouraged to participate in this vital infrastructure development project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shrikant.kumare |
| Address | F/north Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category