Hospital Toilet Facilities Construction in Puducherry

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hospital Toilet Facilities Construction in Puducherry
Tender ID2026_MH_22761_1Tender Reference Number08 / IGMCRI / EC / EE(C) / AE-I / 26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 26.96 L Tender LocationKathirkamam, Puducherry , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHospital Toilet Facilities Construction in Puducherry
  • Tender ID2026_MH_22761_1
  • Tender Reference Number08 / IGMCRI / EC / EE(C) / AE-I / 26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.96 L
  • Tender LocationKathirkamam, Puducherry,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 53,917
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Patients / Public Toilet Facilities In The Eastern And Western Side Of Ots Located At Ramp Area Of Hospital Block Of Igmcri, Kathirkamam, Puducherry

The Department of Health and Family Welfare Services, Government of Puducherry, through The Executive Engineer, IGMCRI, Kathirkamam, invites bids for "Providing Patients / Public Toilet facilities in the eastern and western side of OTS located at Ramp Area of Hospital Block of IGMCRI, Kathirkamam, Puducherry." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 08 / IGMCRI / EC / EE(C) / AE-I / 26-27, pertains to Civil Works - Buildings and has an estimated tender value of ₹26,95,853. Eligible contractors are required to submit their bids online through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of eligibility documents, affidavit, and proof of tender fee and EMD payment, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹53,917, payable online. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 10:10 AM, until September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer Office, IGMCRI, Kathirkamam, Puducherry. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days. Further details, including NIT documents and the financial bid (BOQ), are accessible for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Igmcri, Kadhirkamam
AddressExecutive Engineer Office, Igmcri, Kathirkamam, Puducherry
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Las Toilet At Sabla Sagwara Magri And Hospital Dungarpur..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Public Works Department Tender

C/o Of Rcc Retaining Wall & Compound Wall With Concertina Coil..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Las Toilet At Sabla Sagwara Magri And Hospital...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Public Works Department Tender

C/o Of Rcc Retaining Wall & Compound Wall With Concertina...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More